Blaser Meisterschützen

Mit der Blaser Bockflinte F3 und F16 weltweit auf Erfolgskurs

Beim Flintenschießen zählen mentale Stärke und Körpergefühl. Und eine Flinte, die das intuitive Treffen aktiv unterstützt. Mit den Blaser Bockflinten F3 und F16 sind unsere Sponsor-Schützen weltweit bei nationalen und internationalen Wettkämpfen auf Erfolgskurs.


Kelly Coogan

  • 1st place (Ladies) Mackintosh Team (2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) World DTL Team (2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) VIC ISSF State Team (2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) VIC State Team High Gun (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) World DTL Team (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Trap National Championship (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) ISSF National Championhip (2011)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) ISSF Junior World Championships (2010)

Jack Gibbs

  • 1st place Australian Fitasc Grand Prix (2022) 
  • 2nd place Australian Fitasc Nationals Geralton WA (2022)

Russel Xavier


Rémy Durant


Francisco Iancono


Jonas Prip Christensen

  • 1st place (Junior) World championship compact sporting (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) Danish champion, compact sporting (2021)
  • 1st place German Granprix
  • 1st place (open) Grand Prix of Dorhut, NL (2017)
  • 1st place (Open), German Championship Compak Sporting, Suhl (2017)
  • 1st place (Juniors) Euorpean Championship, Hungary (2016)
  • 1st place (Juniors & Overall) Danish Championship Compak Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place (Junior) World Championship Compak Sporting, Estonia (2015)
  • 1st place (Open), German Championship Compak Sporting, Suhl (2017)
  • 1st place (Juniors) Euorpean Championship, Hungary (2016)
  • 1st place (Juniors & Overall) Danish Championship Compak Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place (Junior) World Championship Compak Sporting, Estonia (2015)

Jeppe Olsen

  • 1st place Nederland’s Granprix (2022)
  • 3rd place Copenhagen granprix (2021)
  • 3rd place Danish champion (2020)
  • 5th place European championships (2020)

Hagen Wedekind


Liina Laine

  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship (CGS)(2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2021)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting (Rifle) in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Nordic Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2020)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Sporting in Finland Finland (2020)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2020)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Estonia (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Nordic Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Lithuania (2019)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Italy (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2018)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2017)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Nordic Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Norway (2017)

Oskari Lehtimäki

 

Maxime Morin

  • European junior compak sporting champion (2016)

  • World junior champion compak sporting (2013)
  • 4× European junior champion (Team - men)         
  • 4× World champion junior (Team - men)

Thomas Van Uffelen

  • Club France compak sporting 
  • European championship hunting course - 3rd place
  • Champion of France Individual hunting course 
  • Regional and compak Sporting

Emmanuel Petit

  • French Championship: 1st in 2010. 2nd in 2009, 2013, 2015 and 3rd in 2008, 2012 and 2022.
  • Team World Championship: 1st in 2015 (Italy) and in 2018 (South Korea). 3rd in 2014 (Spain).In individual: 4th in 2018 with olympic Quota and 7th in 2017.
  • European Team Championship: 2nd in 2019 (Italy) and 3rd in 2022 (Cyprus).
  • Individually: 5th in 2019 (Italy) with world record in qualifications (125/125).
  • TOKYO 2021 Olympic Games: 11th.(121/125 in qualifications).
  • Mediterranean Games in ORAN (Algeria) in 2022: 5th in individual (124/125) in qualifications and 1st in Mixed with Battauld Noémie (146/150 in qualification) and victory against the Italians in the final.

John Bidwell

  • Nine times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting World Champion Seniors / Veterans / Super Vets / Master 2022
  • Three times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting European Champion Senior / Veterans
  • Two times Compak World Champion 2018 Veteran / 2022 Master
  • 1st English Open Sporting Veterans 2019
  • 1st place Clay Shooting & EJ Churchill Clay Shooting Classic (2011/2013)
  • 1st place European Compak in Italy 2013
  • Winner of the Beretta World Cup series result of the British Grand Prix, EU Championship and the World Championship 2013

Georgia Moule

  • Ladies World English Sporting Champion, United Kingdom (2019)
  • 5 times Ladies British Open Sporting Champion, (2017/2018/2019/2021/2023)
  • Ladies British Open Sportrap Champion 2023
  • Ladies British GP Compak Champion 2022
  • Multiple England Ladies ESP Captain/Team Member 
  • Multiple British FITASC Sporting and Compak Team Member
  • World Sporting Championships England ladies team gold.
  • World Sporting Championships lady junior gold.
  • World Sporting Championships Lady bronze. 2016:
  • World Sporting Lady Junior Gold.
  • World Sporting Lady silver.
  • World Sporting ladies team silver.
  • Home International Sporting Championships England ladies high gun.
  • Home international FITASC Sporting England ladies high gun.

Richard King

  • 2017: County Championship (All Round) High gun.
  • English Open All Round, runner up.
  • Highest Blaser shooter All Round for English Open & British Open.
  • Selected to shoot for England in Home International for Sporting.

Chris Maguire

  • Bray Championships 2023 – 1st place
  • Irish Grand Prix 2023 – 1st place
  • AE Browning Chalice 2023 – 1st place
  • Leinster Championships ESP 2022 – 1st place
  • Inter-Provisional Championships 2022 – 1st place
  • Joint Irish “High Gun” in the Home International 2022 – 1st place

Cian McLoughlin

  • Barney Mullen National Competition 2023  – 1st place
  • Coffey Cup National Competition 2023 – 1st place
  • Southern Championship National Competition 2023  – 1st place
  • Streete Championship 2023 – 1st place
  • Longford County Champion Regional Competition 2023 – 1st place
  • Captain of Winning Club Team Regional Competition
  • Qualified for the 5-man Irish Team for the English Sporting Worlds Championships
  • Qualified for the 12-man Irish Team for the Sporting Home Countries International Tournament
  • Qualified for the 5-man Irish Team for FITASC Worlds Competition
  • Irish Close FITASC National Competition 2021 – 1st place

Ciara Carley

  • 1st place (Ladies) HCIT ESP, Irish high gun (2023) 
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Irish open sporting
  • 2nd place (Ladies) All Ireland 
  • Irish sporting team qualification
  • 1st place (Ladies) all Ireland championship (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Irish Leinster championship (2018)
  • Member of junior and Ladies Irish international team
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Junior ICTSF worlds
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Irish open (2017, 2018, 2019)

Flavio Formis

  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2022
  • 3nd place Italian Grand Prix Country Rifle FITAV 2022   
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2021
  • 3nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2021
  • 3nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2021
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2020
  • 1nd place Italian Grand Prix Compak Sporting cal. 20 FITAV 2019
  • 1nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2019
  • 1nd place Italian Grand Prix Country Rifle FITAV 2019
  • 2nd place Italian Team  European Championship Combined Game shooting FITASC 2019
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2018
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2018
  • 2nd place Italian Grand Prix Compak Sporting FITAV 2018
  • 1nd place Italian Grand Prix Compak Sporting cal. 20 FITAV 2017
  • 3nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2016
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2016
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2016
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2016
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2015
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2015   
  • 3nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2014
  • 1nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2014
  • 1nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2014
  • 1nd place Italian Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting FITAV 2014
  • 6nd place  European Championship Combined Game shooting FITASC 2014

Marco Succi

  • 3rd place Sports merit National Italian Olimpic Comitee (CONI) (2020)
  • Member of the Italian Combined game shooting National Team since 2016
  • 2nd place (Team) FITASC European CGS in Tallin (2019)
  • 1st place (Team) Clay shooting ranking during the FITASC European CGS Championship (2019)
  • 1st place (Team) Clay shooting ranking during the FITASC European CGS Championship (2018)
  • 2nd place (Team) Clay shooting ranking during the FITASC European CGS Championship (2017)
  • 3rd place (Team) Clay shooting ranking during the FITASC European CGS Championship (2022)
  • 1st place in several Italian Championships in Compak, Sporting and Combined game shooting disciplines

Magne Gusland

  • 1st place (Open) Norwegian Championship Compak Sporting, Grasasan (2017)
  • 2nd place Thai Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Compak-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2015)

Simon Sommerfeld

  • Sporting
  • fitasc sporting 
  • compak sporting

Martin Zendrich

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft "Compak Sporting" (2016)
  • 5. Platz Europameisterschaft "Compak Sporting", Signes (2014)
  • 1. Platz FITASC Grand Prix of Hungary Junioren (2013)
  • 1. Platz Frühlingspreis von Hollabrunn Junioren (2013)

Rainer Geiselmayr

  • 1. Platz (Juniors) Grand Prix of Schrick, Schrick (2017)
  • 1. Platz (Juniors) OÖ Landesmeisterschaft (2016)

Manfred Buttazoni

  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Parcours (2023)
  • 2. Platz Staatsmeisterschaft Kombination (CGS) (2023)
  • 2. Platz Mannschaft Österreichisches Jägerschaftsschießen (2023)
  • 3. Platz Flintenwertung Österreichisches Jägerschaftsschießen (2023)
  • 6. Platz Kombiwertung-Einzel Österreichisches Jägerschaftsschießen (2023)
  • 1. Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Kombination (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Flinte (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2019) 
  • 5. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, jagdl. Schießen (2018) 
  • 2. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Kombination (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Parcours (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2018)

Josef Johannes Melcher


Ana Maria Verdasco Alfonso


Diego Mazariegos


Michaela Štenglová

  • Winner of Czech Cup in hunting parkour, category women
  • Champion of Europe in hunting combination
  • Winner of Czech prestige competition – GP Prague – in category hunting parkour, category women

Adéla Chmelová

  • Several time winner of Czech Cup series in hunting parkour, category junior

Tomáš Staněk

  • 1st place – European Championship – Combined Game Shooting – 2018 
  • 1st place – Czech National Championship – Sporting - 2021 
  • 1st place – European Championship – Combined Game Shooting TEAM – 2012, 2013, 2014, 2018

Andras Szerdahelyi

  • 2nd place FITASC European Championship Sporting (2021)
  • 1st place FITASC European Cup Series Sporting (2021)
  • 2nd place FITASC World Cup Series Sporting (2021)
  • 1st place FITASC European Championship Compak(2021)
  • 1st place FITASC European Cup Series Compak (2021)
  • 2nd place FITASC World Cup Series Compak (2021)
  • 2nd place FITASC European Cup Series Compak (2022)
  • 2nd place FITASC World Championship Compak (2022)
  • 1st place FITASC World Cup Series Compak (2022)
  • 3rd place (Open) World Cup Series of Sporting (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Open) European Cup Series of Sporting (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) European Cup Series of Compak Sporting (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) European Championship of Compak Sporting in Greece (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Open) European Championship of Sporting in Hungary (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of South Africa, Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Africa Championship, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) World Championship Sporting, Hungary (2017)
  • 3rd place (Open) European Championship Sporting, United Kingdom (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of France, Sporting (2017)

Lenke Juhász


Marcell Lelkes

  • 1st place (Junior) 400 Extreme Tournament (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Hungary (2022)
  • 2nd place (Junior) FITASC Sporting Grand Prix of Hungary (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) Korongvadász Országos Bajnokság (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) Jerring Grand Prix, Korongvadász Országos Bajnokság (2021)
  • 12th place (Junior) World Championship Finale Beretta World Cup (2021)
  • 1st place (Junior) 400 Extreme Tournament (2021)
  • 2nd place (Junior) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Hungary (2021)
  • 3rd place (Junior) FITASC Hungarian Sporting Grand Prix (2020) 
  • 1st place (junior) MSSZ Vadász Háromtusa Országos Bajnokság (2020)

Bill McGuire

  • NSCA Hall of Fame Member
  • 2 Time National Champion
  • 17 Time NSCA All-American
  • 2016 NSCA Regional Tour Champion
  • 2019 World English Sporting Veteran Champion
  • 2019 World Championship of Sporting in United Kingdom Senior Champion
  • 2018 US Open Veteran Champion
  • U.S. National FITASC Champion (2015)

Cory Kruse

  • 23x Consecutive NSCA All American Team Member

  • 10x NSCA Team USA Member
  • 2x NSCA Main Event National Champion
  • 3x NSCA All-Around National Champion
  • 6x Texas State Main Event Champion
  • 2019 NSCA World Sporting Clays Champion
  • 2018 NSCA US Open Champion

Haylyn Hanks

  • 4x NSCA All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 4x FITASC All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 3x NSCA-USA Team FITASC Member 
  • 2x NSCA-USA Team Sporting Clay Member
  • 2021 NSCA Texas State Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 NSCA National Championships Ladies HOA Runner-Up

Chad Roberts

  • 2x NSCA All American Team Member
  • Former PSCA Tour “Pro”
  • 2021 Ohio State 5-Stand Champion
  • 2019 California FITASC & Sporting Clays State Champion
  • 2019 Fiocchi Cup Champion

Jason Ward

  • 2022 NSSA Hall of Fame Inductee 
  • 5 Time World Skeet Champion 
  • 2013 Mini-World 28 Gauge Champion 
  • 11x Texas State Open Team Member (4x Captain)
  • 16x TSSA Texas State High Average Leader 
  • 2018 NSSA Krieghoff-Masters HOA Champion

Cody Sergeant

  • 6x NSSA All-American Team Member
  • 6x NSSA Texas State Team Member
  • 2020 & 2021 NSSA Texas State HOA/HAA Champion 
  • 2019 Best of Texas Skeet HOA/HAA Champion (500x500)
  • 2018 NSSA World Skeet .410 Champion
  • 2016 NSSA World Skeet .410 3rd place

Rachel Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 3x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 Texas State Skeet Doubles Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 12 & 28 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion
  • 2020 Texas State Skeet 12 Gauge Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2018 Junior Worlds Ladies 12, 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion

Melissa Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Ladies Team Member
  • 4x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 NSSA Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 12 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 20 Gauge Champion
  • 2019 Blaser Skeet Classic Open & Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 Texas State Skeet Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 World Skeet Ladies Doubles Champion
  • 2017 ACUI Ladies HOA National Champion
  • 2015 Texas 4-H State Championships Top Gun HOA Open & Ladies Champion

John Barnes

  • 13x NSSA All American Team Member
  • 9x Texas All State Team Member
  • 2x Texas State High Average Leader
  • 2021 NSSA Best of Texas 12ga Champion
  • 2021 NSSA Southwest Classic HOA Champion

Joey Charnigo

  • 2022 Ohio State Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 11x ATA All-American Team Member 
  • 9x Ohio State Doubles Champion
  • 6x Ohio State High Overall Champion
  • 2015 ATA Grand American Doubles Champion
  • 2019 ATA Grand American World Clay Target Champion
  • 2021 ATA Cardinal Classic HOA, HAA, and Doubles Champion
  • 2x ATA Grand Slams (200x200 Singles, 100x100 Doubles, 100x100 Handicap from 27 yard line)

Shelby Skaggs

  • 2019 Oklahoma Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 6x ATA All American Team
  • AAA-27 yard line Status
  • 2021 Oklahoma State Doubles Champion 
  • 2021 Texas State Singles Champion 
  • 2020 Lady 1 Clay Target World Champion

Justin Napier


Tina Jewell


Trey Wilburn


Kaligh Lawson


Matthew Blankenship


Georgie Seagraves


Trent Allen