Blaser Meisterschützen

Mit der Blaser Bockflinte F3 und F16 weltweit auf Erfolgskurs

Beim Flintenschießen zählen mentale Stärke und Körpergefühl. Und eine Flinte, die das intuitive Treffen aktiv unterstützt. Mit den Blaser Bockflinten F3 und F16 sind unsere Sponsor-Schützen weltweit bei nationalen und internationalen Wettkämpfen auf Erfolgskurs.


Helene Hansen

  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Lithuania (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Poland (2016)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Greece (2016)
  • 1st place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Belgium (2016)

Jonas Prip Christensen

  • 1st place (open) Grand Prix of Dorhut, NL (2017)
  • 1st place (Open), German Championship Compak Sporting, Suhl (2017)
  • 1st place (Juniors) Euorpean Championship, Hungary (2016)
  • 1st place (Juniors & Overall) Danish Championship Compak Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place (Junior) World Championship Compak Sporting, Estonia (2015)

Peder Mørch

  • 2nd place in Hjortens Flugt Contest (2016)
  • 1st place Grønbjerg JF Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in GJF Contest (2016)
  • 3th place in Nordic Safari Club Contest (2016)
  • 3th place in Hoven/Lapua Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in “Hjortens Flugt” Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in DGI Karup Contest (2016)
  • 2nd place in “Måde Store Jæger Skydning” Contest (2016)

Valentin Geier

  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours Junioren (2016)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Junioren (2014)

Christiane Roth

  • 1. Platz bei den FITASC Africa Championships (2018)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Damen (2014)
  • 3. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting Grand Prix von Ungarn (2014)
  • 2. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting – Africa Championship – Finale Africa Cup (2013)

Ewald Huber

  • 1. Platz FITASC Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours (Veteranen II – 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015 und 2017)
  • 1. Platz FITASC GP Ungarn (Veteranen II – 2016)
  • 3. Platz FITASC Deutsche Meisterschaft Compak (Herren 4 – 2018)


Monika Schmitt

  • Europameisterin Mannschaft Damen F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • Deutsche Vizemeisterin F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • 1. Platz Damen Großer Preis von Österreich (2009)

Paul Pigorsch

  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2008, 2010, 2011)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2011)
  • 3. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2010)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2009)

Robin Marx

  • Zweifacher Deutscher Junioren Meister F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2010, 2011)
  • Mehrfacher Junioren Landesmeister Jagdparcours
  • 2 x Sieger Blaser-Cup Juniorenwertung (2010, 2011)
  • Büchsenmacher bei Blaser

Liina Laine

  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2021)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting (Rifle) in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Nordic Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2020)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Sporting in Finland Finland (2020)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2020)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Estonia (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Nordic Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Lithuania (2019)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Italy (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2018)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2017)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Nordic Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Norway (2017)

Oskari Lehtimäki

 

Ville Määttänen

  • 1st place (Junior) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019)

David Bardou


Maxime Morin

  • 3rd place (Open), F.I.T.A.S.C. World Championship Sporting, France (2018)
  • Vice-European Champion Sporting 2016 (Junior) St. Lambert (F)
  • European Champion 2016 Compak Sporting (Junior), Hungary
  • 1st Place Junior, Open France de Calibre 20, 2015
  • 1st Place Junior Championnat de France de Parcours de Chasse, 2015

John Bidwell

  • Seven times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting World Champion Seniors / Veterans / Super Vets
  • Two times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting European Champion Veterans
  • 1st place Clay Shooting & EJ Churchill Clay Shooting Classic (2011/2013)
  • 1st place European Compak in Italy 2013
  • Winner of the Beretta World Cup series as a result of the British Grand Prix, EU Championship and the World Championship 2013

Georgia Moule

  • 1st place (Ladies) World English Sporting, United Kingdom (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) British Open Sporting, United Kingdom (2018)
  • 2017: Selected to shoot for England Ladies in World ESP Championship.
  • FITASC Sporting Registered event at World Champs, 2nd in Ladies.
  • ESP English Open ladies High Gun.
  • World Sporting Championships England ladies team gold.
  • World Sporting Championships lady junior gold.
  • World Sporting Championships Lady bronze. 2016:
  • World Sporting Lady Junior Gold.
  • World Sporting Lady silver.
  • World Sporting ladies team silver.
  • Home International Sporting Championships England ladies high gun.
  • Home international FITASC Sporting England ladies high gun.

Linda Pearson

  • U.K. Double Trap Championship Silver (2014)
  • British Commonwealth Shooting Championships, Olympic Trap Pairs, Gold (2013)
  • British Grand Prix Olympic Trap Bronze (2013)
  • British Commonwealth Shooting Championships, Olympic Trap Pairs, Gold (2013)
  • British Grand Prix Olympic Trap Bronze (2013)

Richard King

  • 2017: County Championship (All Round) High gun.
  • English Open All Round, runner up.
  • Highest Blaser shooter All Round for English Open & British Open.
  • Selected to shoot for England in Home International for Sporting.

Jack Thompson

  • 1st place English open junior high gun DTL (2010)
  • 3rd place English open overall DTL

Allen Warren

  • 1st place British Open (English) Skeet Championships with 100/100

Aiden Fogarty


Paddy Harnett

 

Flavio Formis

  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting (2015)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting (2015)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting, T.A.V. Valle Duppo (B) (2016)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting, T.A.V. Piancardarto (PG) (2016)

Marco Succi

  • 1st place (Open) Combined Game Shooting Grand Prix, Orvieto (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Combined Game Shooting Grand Prix, Mantova (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Sporting Grand Prix, Arezzo (2017)

Brett Gare

  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 – International Team Match

Ben Bringans

  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 – International Team Match

Robert Prince

  • European Champion (2016)
  • 15th placing in the World Down The Line Championship (2016)
  • North Island Championship for Triples (2016)
  • Numerous High overall Provincial and District Championships during 2016 and 2017
  • 1st Place Waikato District Championship 2015 (winner of Single Rise)

Brent Quin

  • 1st AA North Island Sporting Championship
  • 1st North Island North Zone Compak
  • 1st South Island South Zone Sporting Championship
  • 1st AA South Island North Zone Compak Championships
  • 1st North Island North Zone Compak Championships
  • 3rd NZ FITASC Open

Kenneth Aspestrand

  • 1st place Big Region Competition in sporting 
  • 2x Norwegian champion •1x Kings Trophy 
  • 5x Team Gold Norwegian championship 
  • 1x Team Gold in Scandinavia 
  • 1x Team 3rd place European championship 
  • World record holder in trickshooting

Øyvind Skoglund

  • 2nd place in junior/5th place total Norwegian championship in Nordic trap (2013)
  • 2nd place Junior Nordic championship in combined game shooting (2013)
  • 11th place Total Norwegian championship in sporting (2013)
  • 19th place total Norwegian championship in trap (2013)

Henrik Fylling

  • 1st Place Norwegian Championship Double Trap Junior (2015)
  • 1st Place Norwegian F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting Championship Junior (2015)
  • 1st Place European Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Compak Sporting Junior (2015)
  • 2nd Place World Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Compak Sporting Junior (2015)

Ann Synnove

  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting – Lady Class (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting – Lady Class (2015)

Mikael Ostensen

  • 3rd place (Open) Norwegian Championship Nordic Trap (2017)
  • 9th place (Open) Norwegian Championship Jegertrap, Eidskog (2016)

Knut Magne Bjornstad

  • 1st place Norwegian championship in combine shooting (2015)
  • 1st place Region Championship in Sporting (2015)
  • 3rd place (Open) Nordic Championship Combined Game, Sweden (2015)
  • 1st place Team Nordic Championship in Combined Game (2013)

Magne Gusland

  • 1st place (Open) Norwegian Championship Compak Sporting, Grasasan (2017)
  • 2nd place Thai Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Compak-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2015)

Odd Arild Lillerud

  • 1st place Nordic Trap Enebakk (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Krødherad (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Enebakk (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Granåsen (2013)

Marius Sørensen

 

Joachim Borlie

  • 7st place (Open) Olympic Trap, Grasasen (2016)
  • 44rd place (Open) Norwegian Championship Jegertrap, Eidskog (2016)

Martin Praschl-Bichler

  • Österreichischer Bundessieger im Jagdlichen Schießen mit R93 und F3 (2010)

Martin Zendrich

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft "Compak Sporting" (2016)
  • 5. Platz Europameisterschaft "Compak Sporting", Signes (2014)
  • 1. Platz FITASC Grand Prix of Hungary Junioren (2013)
  • 1. Platz Frühlingspreis von Hollabrunn Junioren (2013)

Georg Fritz

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren "Parcours" (2014)
  • 1. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft Junioren "Kombination" (2013)
  • 3. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren "Große Kugel" (2013)
  • 1. Platz Blaser Jugendcup Österreich Schüler "Parcours/Compak" (2013)

Martin Feilhammer

 

Rainer Geiselmayr

  • 1. Platz (Juniors) Grand Prix of Schrick, Schrick (2017)
  • 1. Platz (Juniors) OÖ Landesmeisterschaft (2016)

Manfred Buttazoni

  • 1.Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Kombination (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Flinte (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2019) 
  • 5.Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, jagdl. Schießen (2018) 
  • 2.Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Kombination (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Parcours (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2018)

Ildar Safin sen.

  • Multiple russian Champion Compact Parcours and Double

Ildar Safin jun.

  • 1st place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Senior-Class (2011)
  • 2nd place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Junior-Class (2009)

Jocke Smålänning

  • F.I.T.A.S.C. „Combined Game Shooting“ World record with 400 of 400 points
  • 1st place rifle and 2nd place combined „Swedish Championship of European Combined Game Shooting“, Vansbro/SWE (2009)

Juan Carlos Navarro

  • 1st place 37. Spanish Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting

Tomáš Staněk

  • 2012 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Estonia 1. Platz – Teamwettkampf, 2. Platz – Individuellwettkampf
  • 2013 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Ungarn 1. Platz – Teamwettkampf
  • 2014 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Finnland

Andras Szerdahelyi

  • 3rd place (Open) World Cup Series of Sporting (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Open) European Cup Series of Sporting (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) European Cup Series of Compak Sporting (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) European Championship of Compak Sporting in Greece (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Open) European Championship of Sporting in Hungary (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of South Africa, Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Africa Championship, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) World Championship Sporting, Hungary (2017)
  • 3rd place (Open) European Championship Sporting, United Kingdom (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of France, Sporting (2017)

Bill McGuire

  • NSCA Hall of Fame Member
  • 2 Time National Champion
  • 17 Time NSCA All-American
  • 2016 NSCA Regional Tour Champion
  • 2019 World English Sporting Veteran Champion
  • 2019 World Championship of Sporting in United Kingdom Senior Champion
  • 2018 US Open Veteran Champion
  • U.S. National FITASC Champion (2015)

Cory Kruse

  • 23x Consecutive NSCA All American Team Member

  • 10x NSCA Team USA Member
  • 2x NSCA Main Event National Champion
  • 3x NSCA All-Around National Champion
  • 6x Texas State Main Event Champion
  • 2019 NSCA World Sporting Clays Champion
  • 2018 NSCA US Open Champion

Haylyn Hanks

  • 4x NSCA All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 4x FITASC All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 3x NSCA-USA Team FITASC Member 
  • 2x NSCA-USA Team Sporting Clay Member
  • 2021 NSCA Texas State Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 NSCA National Championships Ladies HOA Runner-Up

Chad Roberts

  • 2x NSCA All American Team Member
  • Former PSCA Tour “Pro”
  • 2021 Ohio State 5-Stand Champion
  • 2019 California FITASC & Sporting Clays State Champion
  • 2019 Fiocchi Cup Champion

Jason Ward

  • 2022 NSSA Hall of Fame Inductee 
  • 5 Time World Skeet Champion 
  • 2013 Mini-World 28 Gauge Champion 
  • 11x Texas State Open Team Member (4x Captain)
  • 16x TSSA Texas State High Average Leader 
  • 2018 NSSA Krieghoff-Masters HOA Champion

Cody Sergeant

  • 6x NSSA All-American Team Member
  • 6x NSSA Texas State Team Member
  • 2020 & 2021 NSSA Texas State HOA/HAA Champion 
  • 2019 Best of Texas Skeet HOA/HAA Champion (500x500)
  • 2018 NSSA World Skeet .410 Champion
  • 2016 NSSA World Skeet .410 3rd place

Rachel Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 3x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 Texas State Skeet Doubles Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 12 & 28 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion
  • 2020 Texas State Skeet 12 Gauge Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2018 Junior Worlds Ladies 12, 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion

Melissa Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Ladies Team Member
  • 4x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 NSSA Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 12 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 20 Gauge Champion
  • 2019 Blaser Skeet Classic Open & Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 Texas State Skeet Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 World Skeet Ladies Doubles Champion
  • 2017 ACUI Ladies HOA National Champion
  • 2015 Texas 4-H State Championships Top Gun HOA Open & Ladies Champion

John Barnes

  • 13x NSSA All American Team Member
  • 9x Texas All State Team Member
  • 2x Texas State High Average Leader
  • 2021 NSSA Best of Texas 12ga Champion
  • 2021 NSSA Southwest Classic HOA Champion

Joey Charnigo

  • 2022 Ohio State Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 11x ATA All-American Team Member 
  • 9x Ohio State Doubles Champion
  • 6x Ohio State High Overall Champion
  • 2015 ATA Grand American Doubles Champion
  • 2019 ATA Grand American World Clay Target Champion
  • 2021 ATA Cardinal Classic HOA, HAA, and Doubles Champion
  • 2x ATA Grand Slams (200x200 Singles, 100x100 Doubles, 100x100 Handicap from 27 yard line)

Shelby Skaggs

  • 2019 Oklahoma Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 6x ATA All American Team
  • AAA-27 yard line Status
  • 2021 Oklahoma State Doubles Champion 
  • 2021 Texas State Singles Champion 
  • 2020 Lady 1 Clay Target World Champion