Maestri tiratori Blaser

Sulla via del successo con i fucili Blaser F3 e F16

Per sparare con un sovrapposto contano forza mentale e sensibilità corporea. E un fucile che sostiene attivamente un centro intuitivo. Con i sovrapposti F3 e F16 Blaser, i nostri tiratori in tutto il mondo, riscuotono un notevole successo in gare nazionali e internazionali.


Kelly Coogan

  • 1st place (Ladies) Mackintosh Team (2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) World DTL Team (2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) VIC ISSF State Team (2022)
  • 1st place (Ladies) VIC State Team High Gun (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) World DTL Team (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Trap National Championship (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) ISSF National Championhip (2011)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) ISSF Junior World Championships (2010)

Jack Gibbs

  • 1st place Australian Fitasc Grand Prix (2022) 
  • 2nd place Australian Fitasc Nationals Geralton WA (2022)

Russel Xavier

  •  


Rémy Durant

  • 3 times sporting champion of Belgium in junior 
  • 4 times compak sporting junior champion of Belgium 
  • 2022: 3rd place at compak sporting championship of Belgium (senior) 
  • 2023: 2nd place at Belgium compak sporting championship 
  • 2023: 1st place at Belgium sporting championship  
  • 2023: 1st place at French compak sporting championship in foreign category

Francisco Iancono

  •  


Jeppe Olsen

  • 1st place Nederland’s Granprix (2022)
  • 3rd place Copenhagen granprix (2021)
  • 3rd place Danish champion (2020)
  • 5th place European championships (2020)


Hagen Wedekind

  •  


Thomas Van Uffelen

  • Club France compak sporting 
  • European championship hunting course - 3rd place
  • Champion of France Individual hunting course 
  • Regional and compak Sporting

Emmanuel Petit

  • French Championship: 1st in 2010. 2nd in 2009, 2013, 2015, 2024 and 3rd in 2008, 2012 and 2022.
  • French Championship Élite: 2nd in 2024.
  • Team World Championship: 1st in 2015 (Italy) and in 2018 (South Korea). 3rd in 2014 (Spain).In individual: 4th in 2018 with olympic Quota and 7th in 2017.
  • European Team Championship: 2nd in 2019 (Italy) and 3rd in 2022 (Cyprus).
  • Individually: 5th in 2019 (Italy) with world record in qualifications (125/125).
  • TOKYO 2021 Olympic Games: 11th.(121/125 in qualifications).
  • Mediterranean Games in ORAN (Algeria) in 2022: 5th in individual (124/125) in qualifications and 1st in Mixed with Battauld Noémie (146/150 in qualification) and victory against the Italians in the final.


Ian Mulliner

  • 2020 English Open All Round Champion (High Gun) 
  • 4 x Winning England Team member for Olympic Trap International  
  • 1 x Winning England Team members for Automatic Ball Trap (ABT) International 
  • Olympic Trap Intercounty Champion (High Gun) 
  • All Round Intercounty Champion (High Gun) 
  • 5 x Supreme County Champion (High Gun) 
  • 37 x County Championships Titles (High Gun) (from 2008 to 2023 inclusive) 
  • 10 x Single Barrel  
  • 8 x DTL 
  • 6 x Olympic Trap 
  • 5 x ABT 
  • 5 x UTR 
  • 2 x English Skeet 
  • 1 x All Round


Chris Maguire

  • Bray Championships 2023 – 1st place
  • Irish Grand Prix 2023 – 1st place
  • AE Browning Chalice 2023 – 1st place
  • Leinster Championships ESP 2022 – 1st place
  • Inter-Provisional Championships 2022 – 1st place
  • Joint Irish “High Gun” in the Home International 2022 – 1st place

Cian McLoughlin

  • Barney Mullen National Competition 2023  – 1st place
  • Coffey Cup National Competition 2023 – 1st place
  • Southern Championship National Competition 2023  – 1st place
  • Streete Championship 2023 – 1st place
  • Longford County Champion Regional Competition 2023 – 1st place
  • Captain of Winning Club Team Regional Competition
  • Qualified for the 5-man Irish Team for the English Sporting Worlds Championships
  • Qualified for the 12-man Irish Team for the Sporting Home Countries International Tournament
  • Qualified for the 5-man Irish Team for FITASC Worlds Competition
  • Irish Close FITASC National Competition 2021 – 1st place

Ciara Carley

  • 1st place (Ladies) HCIT ESP, Irish high gun (2023) 
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Irish open sporting
  • 2nd place (Ladies) All Ireland 
  • Irish sporting team qualification
  • 1st place (Ladies) all Ireland championship (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Irish Leinster championship (2018)
  • Member of junior and Ladies Irish international team
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Junior ICTSF worlds
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Irish open (2017, 2018, 2019)


Jan Werri

  •  


Simon Sommerfeld

  • Sporting
  • fitasc sporting 
  • compak sporting


Manfred Buttazoni

  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Parcours (2023)
  • 2. Platz Staatsmeisterschaft Kombination (CGS) (2023)
  • 2. Platz Mannschaft Österreichisches Jägerschaftsschießen (2023)
  • 3. Platz Flintenwertung Österreichisches Jägerschaftsschießen (2023)
  • 6. Platz Kombiwertung-Einzel Österreichisches Jägerschaftsschießen (2023)
  • 1. Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Kombination (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Flinte (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2019) 
  • 5. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2019) 
  • 1. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, jagdl. Schießen (2018) 
  • 2. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Kombination (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Parcours (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2018) 
  • 1. Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2018)

Josef Johannes Melcher

  •  


Marian Tichavský

  • 15th EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP COMBINED GAME SHOOTING in Slovenia (2023)


Ana Maria Verdasco Alfonso

  •  

Diego Mazariegos

  •  


Michaela Štenglová

  • Winner of Czech Cup in hunting parkour, category women
  • Champion of Europe in hunting combination
  • Winner of Czech prestige competition – GP Prague – in category hunting parkour, category women

Adéla Chmelová

  • Several time winner of Czech Cup series in hunting parkour, category junior

Tomáš Staněk

  • 1st place – European Championship – Combined Game Shooting – 2018 
  • 1st place – Czech National Championship – Sporting - 2021 
  • 1st place – European Championship – Combined Game Shooting TEAM – 2012, 2013, 2014, 2018


Lenke Juhász

  •  

Marcell Lelkes

  • 1st place (Junior) 400 Extreme Tournament (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Hungary (2022)
  • 2nd place (Junior) FITASC Sporting Grand Prix of Hungary (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) Korongvadász Országos Bajnokság (2022)
  • 1st place (Junior) Jerring Grand Prix, Korongvadász Országos Bajnokság (2021)
  • 12th place (Junior) World Championship Finale Beretta World Cup (2021)
  • 1st place (Junior) 400 Extreme Tournament (2021)
  • 2nd place (Junior) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Hungary (2021)
  • 3rd place (Junior) FITASC Hungarian Sporting Grand Prix (2020) 
  • 1st place (junior) MSSZ Vadász Háromtusa Országos Bajnokság (2020)


Bill McGuire

  • NSCA Hall of Fame Member
  • 2 Time National Champion
  • 17 Time NSCA All-American
  • 2016 NSCA Regional Tour Champion
  • 2019 World English Sporting Veteran Champion
  • 2019 World Championship of Sporting in United Kingdom Senior Champion
  • 2018 US Open Veteran Champion
  • U.S. National FITASC Champion (2015)

Cory Kruse

  • 23x Consecutive NSCA All American Team Member

  • 10x NSCA Team USA Member
  • 2x NSCA Main Event National Champion
  • 3x NSCA All-Around National Champion
  • 6x Texas State Main Event Champion
  • 2019 NSCA World Sporting Clays Champion
  • 2018 NSCA US Open Champion

Haylyn Hanks

  • 4x NSCA All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 4x FITASC All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 3x NSCA-USA Team FITASC Member 
  • 2x NSCA-USA Team Sporting Clay Member
  • 2021 NSCA Texas State Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 NSCA National Championships Ladies HOA Runner-Up

Chad Roberts

  • 2x NSCA All American Team Member
  • Former PSCA Tour “Pro”
  • 2021 Ohio State 5-Stand Champion
  • 2019 California FITASC & Sporting Clays State Champion
  • 2019 Fiocchi Cup Champion

Jason Ward

  • 2022 NSSA Hall of Fame Inductee 
  • 5 Time World Skeet Champion 
  • 2013 Mini-World 28 Gauge Champion 
  • 11x Texas State Open Team Member (4x Captain)
  • 16x TSSA Texas State High Average Leader 
  • 2018 NSSA Krieghoff-Masters HOA Champion

Cody Sergeant

  • 6x NSSA All-American Team Member
  • 6x NSSA Texas State Team Member
  • 2020 & 2021 NSSA Texas State HOA/HAA Champion 
  • 2019 Best of Texas Skeet HOA/HAA Champion (500x500)
  • 2018 NSSA World Skeet .410 Champion
  • 2016 NSSA World Skeet .410 3rd place

Rachel Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 3x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 Texas State Skeet Doubles Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 12 & 28 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion
  • 2020 Texas State Skeet 12 Gauge Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2018 Junior Worlds Ladies 12, 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion

Melissa Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Ladies Team Member
  • 4x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 NSSA Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 12 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 20 Gauge Champion
  • 2019 Blaser Skeet Classic Open & Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 Texas State Skeet Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 World Skeet Ladies Doubles Champion
  • 2017 ACUI Ladies HOA National Champion
  • 2015 Texas 4-H State Championships Top Gun HOA Open & Ladies Champion

John Barnes

  • 13x NSSA All American Team Member
  • 9x Texas All State Team Member
  • 2x Texas State High Average Leader
  • 2021 NSSA Best of Texas 12ga Champion
  • 2021 NSSA Southwest Classic HOA Champion

Joey Charnigo

  • 2022 Ohio State Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 11x ATA All-American Team Member 
  • 9x Ohio State Doubles Champion
  • 6x Ohio State High Overall Champion
  • 2015 ATA Grand American Doubles Champion
  • 2019 ATA Grand American World Clay Target Champion
  • 2021 ATA Cardinal Classic HOA, HAA, and Doubles Champion
  • 2x ATA Grand Slams (200x200 Singles, 100x100 Doubles, 100x100 Handicap from 27 yard line)

Shelby Skaggs

  • 2019 Oklahoma Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 6x ATA All American Team
  • AAA-27 yard line Status
  • 2021 Oklahoma State Doubles Champion 
  • 2021 Texas State Singles Champion 
  • 2020 Lady 1 Clay Target World Champion

Justin Napier

  •  

Tina Jewell

  •  

Trey Wilburn

  •  

Kaligh Lawson

  •  

Matthew Blankenship

  •  

Georgie Seagraves

  •  

Trent Allen

  •