Maestri tiratori Blaser

Sulla via del successo con i fucili Blaser F3 e F16

Per sparare con un sovrapposto contano forza mentale e sensibilità corporea. E un fucile che sostiene attivamente un centro intuitivo. Con i sovrapposti F3 e F16 Blaser, i nostri tiratori in tutto il mondo, riscuotono un notevole successo in gare nazionali e internazionali.


Helene Hansen

  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Lithuania (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Poland (2016)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Greece (2016)
  • 1st place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Belgium (2016)

Jonas Prip Christensen

  • 1st place (open) Grand Prix of Dorhut, NL (2017)
  • 1st place (Open), German Championship Compak Sporting, Suhl (2017)
  • 1st place (Juniors) Euorpean Championship, Hungary (2016)
  • 1st place (Juniors & Overall) Danish Championship Compak Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place (Junior) World Championship Compak Sporting, Estonia (2015)

Peder Mørch

  • 2nd place in Hjortens Flugt Contest (2016)
  • 1st place Grønbjerg JF Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in GJF Contest (2016)
  • 3th place in Nordic Safari Club Contest (2016)
  • 3th place in Hoven/Lapua Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in “Hjortens Flugt” Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in DGI Karup Contest (2016)
  • 2nd place in “Måde Store Jæger Skydning” Contest (2016)

Valentin Geier

  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours Junioren (2016)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Junioren (2014)

Christiane Roth

  • 1. Platz bei den FITASC Africa Championships (2018)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Damen (2014)
  • 3. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting Grand Prix von Ungarn (2014)
  • 2. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting – Africa Championship – Finale Africa Cup (2013)

Ewald Huber

  • 1. Platz FITASC Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours (Veteranen II – 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015 und 2017)
  • 1. Platz FITASC GP Ungarn (Veteranen II – 2016)

Monika Schmitt

  • Europameisterin Mannschaft Damen F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • Deutsche Vizemeisterin F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • 1. Platz Damen Großer Preis von Österreich (2009)

Paul Pigorsch

  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2008, 2010, 2011)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2011)
  • 3. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2010)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2009)

Robin Marx

  • Zweifacher Deutscher Junioren Meister F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2010, 2011)
  • Mehrfacher Junioren Landesmeister Jagdparcours
  • 2 x Sieger Blaser-Cup Juniorenwertung (2010, 2011)
  • Büchsenmacher bei Blaser

Liina Laine

  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2021)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting (Rifle) in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Nordic Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2021)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2020)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) National Championship of Sporting in Finland Finland (2020)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2020)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) European Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Estonia (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Nordic Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019) 
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Lithuania (2019)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Italy (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2018)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2017)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Nordic Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Norway (2017)

Oskari Lehtimäki

 

Ville Määttänen

  • 1st place (Junior) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2019)

David Bardou


Maxime Morin

  • 3rd place (Open), F.I.T.A.S.C. World Championship Sporting, France (2018)
  • Vice-European Champion Sporting 2016 (Junior) St. Lambert (F)
  • European Champion 2016 Compak Sporting (Junior), Hungary
  • 1st Place Junior, Open France de Calibre 20, 2015
  • 1st Place Junior Championnat de France de Parcours de Chasse, 2015

John Bidwell

  • Seven times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting World Champion Seniors / Veterans / Super Vets
  • Two times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting European Champion Veterans
  • 1st place Clay Shooting & EJ Churchill Clay Shooting Classic (2011/2013)
  • 1st place European Compak in Italy 2013
  • Winner of the Beretta World Cup series as a result of the British Grand Prix, EU Championship and the World Championship 2013

Georgia Moule

  • 1st place (Ladies) World English Sporting, United Kingdom (2019)
  • 1st place (Ladies) British Open Sporting, United Kingdom (2018)
  • 2017: Selected to shoot for England Ladies in World ESP Championship.
  • FITASC Sporting Registered event at World Champs, 2nd in Ladies.
  • ESP English Open ladies High Gun.
  • World Sporting Championships England ladies team gold.
  • World Sporting Championships lady junior gold.
  • World Sporting Championships Lady bronze. 2016:
  • World Sporting Lady Junior Gold.
  • World Sporting Lady silver.
  • World Sporting ladies team silver.
  • Home International Sporting Championships England ladies high gun.
  • Home international FITASC Sporting England ladies high gun.

Linda Pearson

  • U.K. Double Trap Championship Silver (2014)
  • British Commonwealth Shooting Championships, Olympic Trap Pairs, Gold (2013)
  • British Grand Prix Olympic Trap Bronze (2013)
  • British Commonwealth Shooting Championships, Olympic Trap Pairs, Gold (2013)
  • British Grand Prix Olympic Trap Bronze (2013)

Richard King

  • 2017: County Championship (All Round) High gun.
  • English Open All Round, runner up.
  • Highest Blaser shooter All Round for English Open & British Open.
  • Selected to shoot for England in Home International for Sporting.

Jack Thompson

  • 1st place English open junior high gun DTL (2010)
  • 3rd place English open overall DTL

Allen Warren

  • 1st place British Open (English) Skeet Championships with 100/100

Aiden Fogarty


Paddy Harnett


Flavio Formis

  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting (2015)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting (2015)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting, T.A.V. Valle Duppo (B) (2016)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting, T.A.V. Piancardarto (PG) (2016)

Marco Succi

  • 1st place (Open) Combined Game Shooting Grand Prix, Orvieto (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Combined Game Shooting Grand Prix, Mantova (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Sporting Grand Prix, Arezzo (2017)

Brett Gare

  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 – International Team Match

Ben Bringans

  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 – International Team Match

Robert Prince

  • European Champion (2016)
  • 15th placing in the World Down The Line Championship (2016)
  • North Island Championship for Triples (2016)
  • Numerous High overall Provincial and District Championships during 2016 and 2017
  • 1st Place Waikato District Championship 2015 (winner of Single Rise)

Brent Quin

  • 1st AA North Island Sporting Championship
  • 1st North Island North Zone Compak
  • 1st South Island South Zone Sporting Championship
  • 1st AA South Island North Zone Compak Championships
  • 1st North Island North Zone Compak Championships
  • 3rd NZ FITASC Open

Kenneth Aspestrand

  • 1st place Big Region Competition in sporting 
  • 2x Norwegian champion •1x Kings Trophy 
  • 5x Team Gold Norwegian championship 
  • 1x Team Gold in Scandinavia 
  • 1x Team 3rd place European championship 
  • World record holder in trickshooting

Øyvind Skoglund

  • 2nd place in junior/5th place total Norwegian championship in Nordic trap (2013)
  • 2nd place Junior Nordic championship in combined game shooting (2013)
  • 11th place Total Norwegian championship in sporting (2013)
  • 19th place total Norwegian championship in trap (2013)

Henrik Fylling

  • 1st Place Norwegian Championship Double Trap Junior (2015)
  • 1st Place Norwegian F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting Championship Junior (2015)
  • 1st Place European Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Compak Sporting Junior (2015)
  • 2nd Place World Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Compak Sporting Junior (2015)

Ann Synnove

  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting – Lady Class (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting – Lady Class (2015)

Mikael Ostensen

  • 3rd place (Open) Norwegian Championship Nordic Trap (2017)
  • 9th place (Open) Norwegian Championship Jegertrap, Eidskog (2016)

Knut Magne Bjornstad

  • 1st place Norwegian championship in combine shooting (2015)
  • 1st place Region Championship in Sporting (2015)
  • 3rd place (Open) Nordic Championship Combined Game, Sweden (2015)
  • 1st place Team Nordic Championship in Combined Game (2013)

Magne Gusland

  • 1st place (Open) Norwegian Championship Compak Sporting, Grasasan (2017)
  • 2nd place Thai Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Compak-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2015)

Odd Arild Lillerud

  • 1st place Nordic Trap Enebakk (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Krødherad (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Enebakk (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Granåsen (2013)

Marius Sørensen


Joachim Borlie

  • 7st place (Open) Olympic Trap, Grasasen (2016)
  • 44rd place (Open) Norwegian Championship Jegertrap, Eidskog (2016)

Martin Praschl-Bichler

  • Österreichischer Bundessieger im Jagdlichen Schießen mit R93 und F3 (2010)

Martin Zendrich

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft "Compak Sporting" (2016)
  • 5. Platz Europameisterschaft "Compak Sporting", Signes (2014)
  • 1. Platz FITASC Grand Prix of Hungary Junioren (2013)
  • 1. Platz Frühlingspreis von Hollabrunn Junioren (2013)

Georg Fritz

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren "Parcours" (2014)
  • 1. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft Junioren "Kombination" (2013)
  • 3. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren "Große Kugel" (2013)
  • 1. Platz Blaser Jugendcup Österreich Schüler "Parcours/Compak" (2013)

Martin Feilhammer


Rainer Geiselmayr

  • 1. Platz (Juniors) Grand Prix of Schrick, Schrick (2017)
  • 1. Platz (Juniors) OÖ Landesmeisterschaft (2016)

Manfred Buttazoni

  • 1.Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Kombination (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Kärntner Jagdcup Gesamtwertung, Flinte (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2019) 
  • 5.Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2019) 
  • 1.Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, jagdl. Schießen (2018) 
  • 2.Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft, Kombination – CGS (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Kombination (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Parcours (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Trap (2018) 
  • 1.Platz Landesmeisterschaft, Büchse (2018)

Ildar Safin sen.

  • Multiple russian Champion Compact Parcours and Double

Ildar Safin jun.

  • 1st place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Senior-Class (2011)
  • 2nd place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Junior-Class (2009)

Jocke Smålänning

  • F.I.T.A.S.C. „Combined Game Shooting“ World record with 400 of 400 points
  • 1st place rifle and 2nd place combined „Swedish Championship of European Combined Game Shooting“, Vansbro/SWE (2009)

Juan Carlos Navarro

  • 1st place 37. Spanish Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting

Tomáš Staněk

  • 2012 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Estonia 1. Platz – Teamwettkampf, 2. Platz – Individuellwettkampf
  • 2013 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Ungarn 1. Platz – Teamwettkampf
  • 2014 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Finnland

Andras Szerdahelyi

  • 3rd place (Open) World Cup Series of Sporting (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Open) European Cup Series of Sporting (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) European Cup Series of Compak Sporting (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) European Championship of Compak Sporting in Greece (2019) 
  • 2nd place (Open) European Championship of Sporting in Hungary (2019) 
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of South Africa, Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Africa Championship, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) World Championship Sporting, Hungary (2017)
  • 3rd place (Open) European Championship Sporting, United Kingdom (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of France, Sporting (2017)

Bill McGuire

  • NSCA Hall of Fame Member
  • 2 Time National Champion
  • 17 Time NSCA All-American
  • 2016 NSCA Regional Tour Champion
  • 2019 World English Sporting Veteran Champion
  • 2019 World Championship of Sporting in United Kingdom Senior Champion
  • 2018 US Open Veteran Champion
  • U.S. National FITASC Champion (2015)

Cory Kruse

  • 23x Consecutive NSCA All American Team Member

  • 10x NSCA Team USA Member
  • 2x NSCA Main Event National Champion
  • 3x NSCA All-Around National Champion
  • 6x Texas State Main Event Champion
  • 2019 NSCA World Sporting Clays Champion
  • 2018 NSCA US Open Champion

Haylyn Hanks

  • 4x NSCA All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 4x FITASC All-American Ladies First Team Member 
  • 3x NSCA-USA Team FITASC Member 
  • 2x NSCA-USA Team Sporting Clay Member
  • 2021 NSCA Texas State Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 NSCA National Championships Ladies HOA Runner-Up

Chad Roberts

  • 2x NSCA All American Team Member
  • Former PSCA Tour “Pro”
  • 2021 Ohio State 5-Stand Champion
  • 2019 California FITASC & Sporting Clays State Champion
  • 2019 Fiocchi Cup Champion

Jason Ward

  • 2022 NSSA Hall of Fame Inductee 
  • 5 Time World Skeet Champion 
  • 2013 Mini-World 28 Gauge Champion 
  • 11x Texas State Open Team Member (4x Captain)
  • 16x TSSA Texas State High Average Leader 
  • 2018 NSSA Krieghoff-Masters HOA Champion

Cody Sergeant

  • 6x NSSA All-American Team Member
  • 6x NSSA Texas State Team Member
  • 2020 & 2021 NSSA Texas State HOA/HAA Champion 
  • 2019 Best of Texas Skeet HOA/HAA Champion (500x500)
  • 2018 NSSA World Skeet .410 Champion
  • 2016 NSSA World Skeet .410 3rd place

Rachel Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 3x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 Texas State Skeet Doubles Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 12 & 28 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion
  • 2020 Texas State Skeet 12 Gauge Open & Ladies Champion
  • 2018 Junior Worlds Ladies 12, 20, 28, .410, and HOA Champion

Melissa Barringer

  • 3x NSSA All American Ladies Team Member
  • 4x NSSA Texas State Team Member (Ladies & Open Teams)
  • 2021 NSSA Mini Worlds Skeet Ladies 12 Gauge Champion
  • 2020 World Skeet Ladies 20 Gauge Champion
  • 2019 Blaser Skeet Classic Open & Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 Texas State Skeet Ladies HOA Champion
  • 2019 World Skeet Ladies Doubles Champion
  • 2017 ACUI Ladies HOA National Champion
  • 2015 Texas 4-H State Championships Top Gun HOA Open & Ladies Champion

John Barnes

  • 13x NSSA All American Team Member
  • 9x Texas All State Team Member
  • 2x Texas State High Average Leader
  • 2021 NSSA Best of Texas 12ga Champion
  • 2021 NSSA Southwest Classic HOA Champion

Joey Charnigo

  • 2022 Ohio State Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 11x ATA All-American Team Member 
  • 9x Ohio State Doubles Champion
  • 6x Ohio State High Overall Champion
  • 2015 ATA Grand American Doubles Champion
  • 2019 ATA Grand American World Clay Target Champion
  • 2021 ATA Cardinal Classic HOA, HAA, and Doubles Champion
  • 2x ATA Grand Slams (200x200 Singles, 100x100 Doubles, 100x100 Handicap from 27 yard line)

Shelby Skaggs

  • 2019 Oklahoma Trapshooting Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 6x ATA All American Team
  • AAA-27 yard line Status
  • 2021 Oklahoma State Doubles Champion 
  • 2021 Texas State Singles Champion 
  • 2020 Lady 1 Clay Target World Champion