Blaser Champions

On the road to success with the Blaser shotguns F3 and F16

When shotgun shooting, mental fitness and physical control are key – along with a shotgun that supports your intuition for success. With the shotguns F3 and F16, Blaser champions allover the world follow the path to success in national and international competitions.


Brenton Irons

  • 1st place Australian Federation National Sporting Clays

Frank Vella


Jack Stockdale


Helene Hansen

  • 1st place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Poland (2016)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Greece (2016)
  • 1st place (Ladies) FITASC Compak Sporting Grand Prix of Belgium (2016)

Jonas Prip Christensen

  • 1st place (open) Grand Prix of Dorhut, NL (2017)
  • 1st place (Open), German Championship Compak Sporting, Suhl (2017)
  • 1st place (Juniors) Euorpean Championship, Hungary (2016)
  • 1st place (Juniors & Overall) Danish Championship Compak Sporting (2016)

Peder Mørch

  • 2nd place in Hjortens Flugt Contest (2016)
  • 1st place Grønbjerg JF Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in GJF Contest (2016)
  • 3th place in Nordic Safari Club Contest (2016)
  • 3th place in Hoven/Lapua Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in “Hjortens Flugt” Contest (2016)
  • 1st place in DGI Karup Contest (2016)
  • 2nd place in “Måde Store Jæger Skydning” Contest (2016)

Valentin Geier

  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours Junioren (2016)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Junioren (2014)

Christiane Roth

  • 1. Platz bei den FITASC Africa Championships (2018)
  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaft Damen (2014)
  • 3. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting Grand Prix von Ungarn (2014)
  • 2. Platz F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting – Africa Championship – Finale Africa Cup (2013)

Ewald Huber

  • 1. Platz FITASC Deutsche Meisterschaft Jagdparcours (Veteranen II – 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015 und 2017)
  • 1. Platz FITASC GP Ungarn (Veteranen II – 2016)

Monika Schmitt

  • Europameisterin Mannschaft Damen F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • Deutsche Vizemeisterin F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2008)
  • 1. Platz Damen Großer Preis von Österreich (2009)

Paul Pigorsch

  • 1. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2008, 2010, 2011)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2011)
  • 3. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Doppeltrap (2010)
  • 2. Platz Deutsche Meisterschaften Trap (2009)

Robin Marx

  • Zweifacher Deutscher Junioren Meister F.I.T.A.S.C. Jagdparcours (2010, 2011)
  • Mehrfacher Junioren Landesmeister Jagdparcours
  • 2 x Sieger Blaser-Cup Juniorenwertung (2010, 2011)
  • Büchsenmacher bei Blaser

Liina Laine

  • 2nd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Italy (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of English Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Compak Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting in Finland (2018)
  • 1st place (Ladies) National Championship of Combined Game Shooting in Finland (2018)
  • 2nd place (Ladies) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 3rd place (Ladies) European Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Hungary (2017)
  • 1st place (Ladies) Nordic Championship in Combined Game Shooting in Norway (2017)

Lauri Leskinen

  • 2nd Place Finnish Championship Skeet (2014) Individual new Finnish record 125/125
  • 1st place Sako-Beretta Grand Prix, Lempäälä/FIN (2008)
  • 2nd place Finlandia Grand Prix, Sipoo/FIN (2008)
  • Finnish Champion Olympic Skeet (2006)

Oliver Jonatan Lindh

  • 1st place (Juniors) Finnish Compak Championship in Finland (2017)
  • 2nd place (Juniors) FITASC Sporting Championship in Finland (2017)
  • 3rd place (Juniors) Finnish English Sporting Championship (2016)
  • 3rd place (Juniors) English Sporting Browning Cup in Finland (2016)

David Bardou


Lyonel Bessis

  • Vice-champion d'Europe 2012 Parcours de Chasse, Val Das Pedras, Portugal
  • Champion d'Europe 2011 Parcours de Chasse

Maxime Morin

  • 3rd place (Open), F.I.T.A.S.C. World Championship Sporting, France (2018)
  • Vice-European Champion Sporting 2016 (Junior) St. Lambert (F)
  • European Champion 2016 Compak Sporting (Junior), Hungary
  • 1st Place Junior, Open France de Calibre 20, 2015
  • 1st Place Junior Championnat de France de Parcours de Chasse, 2015

Matthieu Zeude

  • 1st place Junior, F.I.T.A.SC. Compak Sporting European Championship (2017)
  • Silver Medal (Junior), French Championships Compak Sporting, Sore (France)

John Bidwell

  • Six times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting World Champion Seniors / Veterans / Super Vets
  • Two times F.I.T.A.S.C. Sporting European Champion Veterans
  • 1st place Clay Shooting & EJ Churchill Clay Shooting Classic (2011/2013)
  • 1st place European Compak in Italy 2013
  • Winner of the Beretta World Cup series as a result of the British Grand Prix, EU Championship and the World Championship 2013

Georgia Moule

  • 2017: Selected to shoot for England Ladies in World ESP Championship.
  • FITASC Sporting Registered event at World Champs, 2nd in Ladies.
  • ESP English Open ladies High Gun.
  • World Sporting Championships England ladies team gold.
  • World Sporting Championships lady junior gold.
  • World Sporting Championships Lady bronze. 2016:
  • World Sporting Lady Junior Gold.
  • World Sporting Lady silver.
  • World Sporting ladies team silver.
  • Home International Sporting Championships England ladies high gun.
  • Home international FITASC Sporting England ladies high gun.

Jess Moore

  • 2015: OTR Junior World Cup, Suhl 4th Ladies
  • OTR British Grand Prix Junior Ladies 1st
  • OTR UK Championships Junior Ladies 1st
  • OTR European Championships, Slovenia
  • Junior ladies 6th (ind.) 3rd (team) 2016
  • off due to injury 2017: Inter-county & County Championship for ABT Ladies High Gun
  • Bronze Medal, Helice 50th European Championships 2018, Bologna (Italy)

Linda Pearson

  • U.K. Double Trap Championship Silver (2014)
  • British Commonwealth Shooting Championships, Olympic Trap Pairs, Gold (2013)
  • British Grand Prix Olympic Trap Bronze (2013)
  • British Commonwealth Shooting Championships, Olympic Trap Pairs, Gold (2013)
  • British Grand Prix Olympic Trap Bronze (2013)

Richard King

  • 2017: County Championship (All Round) High gun.
  • English Open All Round, runner up.
  • Highest Blaser shooter All Round for English Open & British Open.
  • Selected to shoot for England in Home International for Sporting.

Jack Thompson

  • 1st place English open junior high gun DTL (2010)
  • 3rd place English open overall DTL

Allen Warren

  • 1st place British Open (English) Skeet Championships with 100/100

Nathan Hales

  • Malaga Grand Prix 2016 OT (Junior)
  • 1st place Juniors and 3rd overal – British Universal Trench 2015

Aiden Fogarty


Paddy Harnett

 

Flavio Formis

  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting (2015)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting (2015)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting, T.A.V. Valle Duppo (B) (2016)
  • 2nd place Italian Championships Combined Game Shooting, T.A.V. Piancardarto (PG) (2016)

Marco Succi

  • 1st place (Open) Combined Game Shooting Grand Prix, Orvieto (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Combined Game Shooting Grand Prix, Mantova (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Sporting Grand Prix, Arezzo (2017)

Brett Gare

  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 – International Team Match

Ben Bringans

  • Qualified NZ Mackintosh Team 2013 – International Team Match

Robert Prince

  • European Champion (2016)
  • 15th placing in the World Down The Line Championship (2016)
  • North Island Championship for Triples (2016)
  • Numerous High overall Provincial and District Championships during 2016 and 2017
  • 1st Place Waikato District Championship 2015 (winner of Single Rise)

Brent Quin

  • 1st AA North Island Sporting Championship
  • 1st North Island North Zone Compak
  • 1st South Island South Zone Sporting Championship
  • 1st AA South Island North Zone Compak Championships
  • 1st North Island North Zone Compak Championships
  • 3rd NZ FITASC Open

Kenneth Aspestrand

  • 1st place Big Region Competition in sporting 
  • 2x Norwegian champion •1x Kings Trophy 
  • 5x Team Gold Norwegian championship 
  • 1x Team Gold in Scandinavia 
  • 1x Team 3rd place European championship 
  • World record holder in trickshooting

Øyvind Skoglund

  • 2nd place in junior/5th place total Norwegian championship in Nordic trap (2013)
  • 2nd place Junior Nordic championship in combined game shooting (2013)
  • 11th place Total Norwegian championship in sporting (2013)
  • 19th place total Norwegian championship in trap (2013)

Henrik Fylling

  • 1st Place Norwegian Championship Double Trap Junior (2015)
  • 1st Place Norwegian F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting Championship Junior (2015)
  • 1st Place European Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Compak Sporting Junior (2015)
  • 2nd Place World Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Compak Sporting Junior (2015)

Ann Synnove

  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting – Lady Class (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting – Lady Class (2015)

Mikael Ostensen

  • 3rd place (Open) Norwegian Championship Nordic Trap (2017)
  • 9th place (Open) Norwegian Championship Jegertrap, Eidskog (2016)

Knut Magne Bjornstad

  • 1st place Norwegian championship in combine shooting (2015)
  • 1st place Region Championship in Sporting (2015)
  • 3rd place (Open) Nordic Championship Combined Game, Sweden (2015)
  • 1st place Team Nordic Championship in Combined Game (2013)

Magne Gusland

  • 1st place (Open) Norwegian Championship Compak Sporting, Grasasan (2017)
  • 2nd place Thai Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Compak-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2016)
  • 1st place Norwegian Championship F.I.T.A.S.C.-Sporting (2015)

Odd Arild Lillerud

  • 1st place Nordic Trap Enebakk (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Krødherad (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Enebakk (2013)
  • 1st place Nordic Trap Granåsen (2013)

Marius Sørensen

 

Joachim Borlie

  • 7st place (Open) Olympic Trap, Grasasen (2016)
  • 44rd place (Open) Norwegian Championship Jegertrap, Eidskog (2016)

Martin Praschl-Bichler

  • Österreichischer Bundessieger im Jagdlichen Schießen mit R93 und F3 (2010)

Martin Zendrich

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft "Compak Sporting" (2016)
  • 5. Platz Europameisterschaft "Compak Sporting", Signes (2014)
  • 1. Platz FITASC Grand Prix of Hungary Junioren (2013)
  • 1. Platz Frühlingspreis von Hollabrunn Junioren (2013)

Georg Fritz

  • 1. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren "Parcours" (2014)
  • 1. Platz Österreichische Meisterschaft Junioren "Kombination" (2013)
  • 3. Platz Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft Junioren "Große Kugel" (2013)
  • 1. Platz Blaser Jugendcup Österreich Schüler "Parcours/Compak" (2013)

Martin Feilhammer

 

Rainer Geiselmayr

  • 1. Platz (Juniors) Grand Prix of Schrick, Schrick (2017)
  • 1. Platz (Juniors) OÖ Landesmeisterschaft (2016)

Ildar Safin sen.

  • Multiple russian Champion Compact Parcours and Double

Ildar Safin jun.

  • 1st place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Senior-Class (2011)
  • 2nd place Russia-Cup (Sporting) Junior-Class (2009)

Jocke Smålänning

  • F.I.T.A.S.C. „Combined Game Shooting“ World record with 400 of 400 points
  • 1st place rifle and 2nd place combined „Swedish Championship of European Combined Game Shooting“, Vansbro/SWE (2009)

Juan Carlos Navarro

  • 1st place 37. Spanish Championship F.I.T.A.S.C Sporting

Tomáš Staněk

  • 2012 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Estonia 1. Platz – Teamwettkampf, 2. Platz – Individuellwettkampf
  • 2013 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Ungarn 1. Platz – Teamwettkampf
  • 2014 Europameisterschaft FITASC Kombination, Finnland

Andras Szerdahelyi

  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of Cyprus, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of South Africa, Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) Africa Championship, Compak Sporting (2018)
  • 1st place (Open) World Championship Sporting, Hungary (2017)
  • 3rd place (Open) European Championship Sporting, United Kingdom (2017)
  • 1st place (Open) Grand Prix of France, Sporting (2017)

Janet McDougall

  • US Open Ladies Championship (2018)
  • US Open Ladies Championship (2016)
  • 3 x Classic Ladies Champion (2011)
  • 14 x All American
  • World Lady Champion
  • National Lady Champion
  • 2 Time US Lady Champion
  • 12 Time Texas State Lady Champion

Bill McGuire

  • 1st place US Open Veteran Champion (2018)
  • U.S. National FITASC Champion (2015)
  • 2nd place Desert Shooting, Dubai (2015)
  • 1st place HOA at the Gamaliel Cup (2015)
  • 1st place Caribbean Classic Championship (2015)
  • 2 Time National Champion
  • 12 Time All-American
  • 2016 Regional Tour Champion
  • NSCA Hall of Fame Member

Matt Fisher

  • 2016 National Championship 3rd Overall
  • 2016 Texas State Prelim HOA
  • 2017 Gator Cup RU
  • 9 Time All-American

Mallory Stanton

  • Grand American 100/100 Doubles
  • All American Trap and Skeet Team
  • Ladies RU at 2016 World Skeet Shoot

Tina Jewell

  • 14 Time All-American
  • 4 Time member of Team USA

Cory Kruse

  • US Open Men Champion (2018)
  • 14 Times All American
  • 2 Time National Champion
  • 4 Time Texas State Champion
  • Texas State Hall of Fame Member

Brian Hughes

  • Kansas State Main Event Champion (2011)
  • US Open Pre-lim Champion (2011)
  • Zone 6 + Zone 5 Main Event Champion (2011)
  • Texas State Main Event Champion (2011)

Justin Napier

 

John Barnes

 

Hunter Dreher

  • 2016 World English Junior Champion
  • 2016 World FITASC Junior Champion

Dan Jones

 

Joey Charnigo

  • Grand American Doubles Champion 2015
  • 10 Time Mens All-American
  • 6 Ohio State Champion

Jason Ward

  • Mini-World 28 Gauge Champion (2013)

Mike Wilgus

  • 2 Time US Open Champion
  • Member of Team USA